Privacy

Privacy Policy

The site is owned and operated by Ecosol Pty Ltd of Adelaide, South Australia, Australia.

Ecosol Pty Ltd complies with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988.

We respect your rights to make informed choices about the collection and the use of your personal information and want to enable you to make an informed choice about using this site.

This Privacy Policy tells you about the way in which we collect online information and how we use information. It is important you read and understand this information because by accessing and using this website, you are agreeing that:

  • We may retain the information collected and may store and access information until it is no longer needed;
  • The information may be used in jurisdictions where the privacy laws may be different and less protective than those of your home jurisdiction; and
  • We may use this information for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. This includes information necessary to establish a mutually-rewarding relationship with you so that you can access our goods and services. This includes sending you information relevant to your inquiry.

Please note: we will not supply your personal information to any third party except as required to supply the services you request from us, or as requested by due legal process.

Collection of Information from this Website

When you visit this website information such as the site referring you to us, your internet service provider and email address, navigational and personal information may be collected automatically as part of the site's operation. We may also ask you to provide us with additional information. We collect and combine this information with the information of all other users in order to understand usage of the website so we can improve the way the website works for the benefit of customers.

Collecting information you provide

We may ask you to provide information in login forms or email in the event you choose to use a service(s) offered on this website. For example, the specifying form. You may decline to provide any information. However, if you do not provide the information, then we may not be able to provide you with a particular service. We may store the information collected indefinitely.

Security of information

Only authorised staff at Ecosol Pty Ltd will be permitted to access your personal information for approved business purposes. Security systems are in place to maintain physical security over our hard copy and electronic data stores and our premises. User identifiers and passwords are in place to control access to our computer system.

This website does not provide facilities for the secure transmission of information (e.g. when you send us an email via the site) across the Internet. You should be aware that there are inherent risks associated with the transmission of personal information via the Internet.

Linked sites

We cannot be responsible for the policy or practices of linked sites so we recommend you consider their Privacy Policies separately.

We may change this Policy

We may change the terms of this Privacy Policy at any time. If we change this Policy we will post the revised Policy on this website. If you have any query about our privacy policy please contact our Adelaide office.